Daily Program

Home /
Daily Program


Opening Concert

15 October 2018, 20:00
Akko Auditorium, 24, Giborei Sinai Street, Akko (Acre)
YuYing Chen, China, First Prize Winner of the 19th Contest, 2015
& Guests

 Stage I: 16-18 October 2018
“The Tavern”, Knights’ Halls, Old Akko (Acre)
Recitals – played by Contestants:
Works by Haydn, Smetana, Salzedo, Permont, Pigovat and more

16 October 2018                  Tuesday                                Session No. 1       10:30
16 October 2018                  Tuesday                                Session No. 2       16:00
16 October 2018                  Tuesday                                Session No. 3       20:00
17 October 2018                  Wednesday          Session No. 4       10:30
17 October 2018                  Wednesday          Session No. 5       16:00
17 October 2018                  Wednesday          Session No. 6       20:00
18 October 2018                  Thursday               Session No. 7       10:30
18 October 2018                  Thursday               Session No. 8       16:00
18 October 2018                  Thursday               Session No. 9       20:00

 Stage II: 19-20 October 2018
“The Tavern”, Knights’ Halls, Old Akko (Acre)
Recitals – played by Contestants:
Works by Flagello, Patterson, Chertok & Bardanasvili

19 October 2018                  Friday                     Session No. 10    10:30
19 October 2018                  Friday                     Session No. 11    16:00
20 October 2018                  Saturday                Session No. 12    10:30
20 October 2018                  Saturday                Session No. 13    16:00

 Stage III Semi-Final
Monday, 22 October 2018
“The Crusaders Dinning Hall”, Knights’ Halls, Old Akko (Acre)
Chamber Music Concerts
6 Semi Finalists
Yossi Arnheim, flute
Janna Gandelman, Violin
Marcel Bergman, Cello
Works by Jacques Ibert & Haydn

 22 October 2018                  Monday                 Session No. 14    14:00
22 October 2018                  Monday                 Session No. 15    19:00

Stage IV -Final Concert
Thursday, 25 October 2018, 20:00
Akko Auditorium, 24, Giborei Sinai Street, Akko (Acre)

 The Haifa Symphonic Orchestra
Doron Salomon, Conductor
Soloists: 3 Finalists perform:
François-Adrien Boieldieu
Concerto in C- major for harp and Orchestra

Winners’ Announcement & Prize Distribution

Subject to Change


Tickets >> Bravo *3221  כרטיסים >>  בראבו